Pard NV008-LRF lightest Day/Night Rifle Scope Digital Night Vision Hunting Riflescope With Rangfinder

$999.00

SKU: OF-PARD-NV008-LRF-LIGHTEST-DAY-NIGHT-RIFLE-SCOPE-DIGITAL-NIGHT-VISION-HUNTING-RIFLESCOPE-WITH-RANGFINDER Category: Brand:

Description

The Pard NV008 LRF is a 6.5x night vision scope from Pard. It is a practical choice for observing and hunting after dark.

Why choose the Pard NV008 LRF

Night vision lets you see and identify animals after dark. As a result, you can hunt or observe at times when a day scope is no use.

Key features

  • 6.5x fixed magnification, which keeps the optic simple, light and quick to use.
  • Field of view: 40 degree.

Pard NV008 LRF specifications

Video output.AVI
Width2.1 in.
Length6.3 in.
Continuous digital Zoom1x/2x
Angular Field of View40 degree
Hight2.7 in.
Photo resolution2592×1944
Eyepiece resolution1024×768
Video resolution1024×768
Magnification6.5X-12X

How to choose a night vision scope

When you choose a night vision scope, look at the sensor, the infrared illuminator and the recording features. A good illuminator lets you see further in total darkness, while a sharper sensor helps you identify animals. Also check the battery life and the mount.

Before your first night out, zero the scope in daylight and practise using the controls. Then you can focus on the hunt instead of the menus. Always check the local rules for night hunting in your area.

Care and setup tips

Good care keeps any optic working well for years. First, keep the lens caps on when you are not using it. Next, blow or brush dust off the glass before you wipe it, and then use a proper lens cloth. Store the optic somewhere dry, and let it reach room temperature before you open the case after a cold day outside. Finally, check that all mounting screws are tight before each trip.

Who it is for

The Pard NV008 LRF is a good fit for anyone who wants a dependable night vision scope for observing and hunting after dark. If you need help comparing it with similar models, our team is happy to help.

Additional information

Video output:

.AVI

Width

2.1 in.

Length

6.3 in.

Continuous digital Zoom

1x/2x

Angular Field of View

40 degree

Hight

2.7 in.

Photo resolution

2592×1944

Eyepiece resolution

1024×768

Video resolution

1024×768

Magnification

6.5X-12X

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pard NV008-LRF lightest Day/Night Rifle Scope Digital Night Vision Hunting Riflescope With Rangfinder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *